Professional Arts Education Center Scholarship Recipients

Park in the Fall

Fall 2021 Scholarship

Recipients

Jacob Batory - Voice

 

Gabriella Day - Music Theatre

 

Kaiya Hoareau - Voice & Music Theatre

 

Harmony Hoogs - Music Theatre

 

Caroline Kennedy - Voice & Music Theatre

 

Maddie LaFerr - Voice & Guitar

Chloe Ness - Voice & Music Theatre

 

Leilani Patao - Voice

 

Lily Penner - Voice & Music Theatre

 

Bella Smith - Music Theatre & Acting

 

Jordan Spena - Voice & Music Theatre

 

Joseph Yanez - Voice

PAEC Success Stories

     Former PAEC scholarship recipients have attended nationally recognized university training programs including those at the University of Michigan, NYU, Boston Conservatory at Berklee, University of Miami, Harvard, Yale, UCLA, UCI, Cincinnati Conservatory of Music, Emerson College, Wagner College, Northwestern University, Carnegie Mellon, Rider University, Pace University, University of Arizona, Ball State University, Montclair State University, and Syracuse University.

     Others have appeared on Broadway in Carousel, Wicked, The Book of Mormon, Chaplin, Violet, Godspell, Grease, and The King and I, as well as in national tours or in regional productions of Dogfight, A Chorus Line, In the Heights, The Producers, The Music Man, The Phantom of the Opera, Damn Yankees, 42nd Street, The Lion King and Evita.

Winter 2020

Jacob Batory – Voice

Gracie Dundee – Voice 

Alana Harrison – Voice 

Beck Hokanson – Voice 

Caroline Kennedy – Voice 

Chloe Ness – Voice 

Emily Partida – Music Theatre, Dance, Voice

Isabelle Pizzurro – Music Theatre & Dance

Bella Smith – Voice

Jordan Spena –Voice

Joseph Yanez – Music Theatre, Dance, Voice

Summer 2020

Randy Acosta – Music Theatre & Pop/Rock Master class

Cami Arboles – Music Theatre

Emily Baggarly – Music Theatre

Jacob Batory – Music Theatre & Voice

Haley Guinn – Music Theatre & Pop/Rock Master class

Alana Harrison – Voice

Beck Hokanson – Music Theatre

Emily Hong – Music Theatre

Caroline Kennedy – Music Theatre

Morgan Kotecki – Music Theatre, Acting, Voice & Pop/Rock Master class

Rinn Maldonado – Music Theatre & Pop/Rock Master class

Maria Nadsady – Music Theatre

Cat Rojo – Pop/Rock Master class

Bella Smith – Music Theatre & Acting

Jordan Spena – Music Theatre & Acting

Kreli Washington – Music Theatre

Joseph Yanez – Music Theatre

Fall 2020

Randy Acosta – Music Theatre

Jayden Bluestein – Music Theatre

Beck Hokanson – Music Theatre

Caroline Kennedy – Voice & Music Theatre

Morgan Kotecki – Music Theatre

Maddie LaFerr – Music Theatre

Coco Mori – Music Theatre

Eve Mori – Acting

Kate Mori – Music Theatre Junior

Chloe Ness – Voice & Music Theatre

Leilani Patao – Music Theatre

Ashiya Pugh – Music Theatre

Bella Smith – Voice & Music Theatre

Jordan Spena – Voice & Music Theatre

Kreli Washington – Music Theatre

Joseph Yanez – Music Theatre

Winter 2019

Randy Acosta – Music Theatre & Dance

Emily Baggarly – Voice

Jacob Batory – Music Theatre, Dance & Voice

Anna Conley – Voice

Haley Guinn – Music Theatre & Dance

Morgan Kotecki – Music Theatre

Emily Partida – Music Theatre

Cat Rojo – Music Theatre

Bella Smith – Voice

Joseph Yanez – Music Theatre

Summer 2019

Randy Acosta – Voice

Jacob Batory – Voice

Gracie Dundee – Voice

Beck Hokanson – Music Theatre & Master Class

Natalie Joseph – Master Class

Kyra Kaya – Music Theatre

Caroline Kennedy – Music Theatre

Morgan Kotecki – Music Theatre & Dance

Chloe Ness – Voice

Emily Partida – Music Theatre & Dance

Logan Rice – Voice & Master Class

Cat Rojo – Voice

Emily Sitchler – Music Theatre

Bella Smith – Voice

Jordan Spena - Voice

Joseph Yanez – Music Theatre, Dance & Master Class

Fall 2019

Randy Acosta – Voice

Jacob Batory – Voice

Gracie Dundee – Voice

Beck Hokanson – Music Theatre & Master Class

Natalie Joseph – Master Class

Kyra Kaya – Music Theatre

Caroline Kennedy – Music Theatre

Morgan Kotecki – Music Theatre & Dance

Chloe Ness – Voice

Emily Partida – Music Theatre & Dance

Logan Rice – Voice & Master Class

Cat Rojo – Voice

Emily Sitchler – Music Theatre

Bella Smith – Voice

Jordan Spena - Voice

Joseph Yanez – Music Theatre, Dance & Master Class

Winter 2018

 Emily Baggarly – Voice

Jacob Batory – Music Theatre, Dance & Voice

Haley Guinn – Music Theatre & Voice

Emily Partida – Music Theatre, Dance & Voice

Serenity Robb – Music Theatre

Riley Sigler – Dance

Summer 2018

Randy Acosta – Advanced Music Theatre

Emily Baggarly – Voice

Jacob Batory – Full Summer Conservatory Scholarship &  Voice

Sarah Geltz – Advanced Music Theatre

Haley Guinn – Advanced Music Theatre & Acting

Morgan Kotecki – Music Theatre

Emily Lennon – Advanced Music Theatre & Dance

Emily Partida – Full Summer Conservatory Scholarship

Cat Rojo – Advanced Music Theatre

Riley Sigler – Advanced Music Theatre

Emily Sitchler – Music Theatre

Bella Smith – Music Theatre & Dance

Tessa Southwell – Advanced Music Theatre

Justin Sullivan – Music Theatre & Dance

Elijah Villongco – Music Theatre

Kreli Washington – Advanced Music Theatre

Joseph Yanez – Music Theatre

Fall 2018

Emily Baggarly – Voice

Alex Bruckner – Music Theatre

Haley Guinn – Music Theatre & Brent Wagner Workshop

Kyra Kaya – Music Theatre

Rinn Maldonado – Music Theatre

Libby Shull – Music Theatre

Bella Smith – Music Theatre

Audrey Szalla – Voice Class

Joseph Yanez – Music Theatre & Voice Class

Winter 2017

Randy Acosta –Music Theatre & Voice

Allison Aoun - Voice

Jacob Batory – Music Theatre & Voice

Sarah Geltz – Music Theatre

Sofia Gonzalez – Voice

Emily Hong – Music Theatre

Emily Lennon – Music Theatre

Thomas McMiller – Music Theatre

Emily Partida – Music Theatre & Voice

Riley Sigler –Music Theatre & Voice

Emily Sitchler –Music Theatre

Tessa Southwell – Music Theatre

Kreli Washington – Music Theatre

Summer 2017

Randy Acosta – Music Theatre & Dance

Sofia Aguirre – Music Theatre

Cami Arboles – Voice

Sarah Geltz – Music Theatre, Dance & Voice

Maegan Hood – Music Theatre & Dance

Emily Lennon – Music Theatre

Emily Partida – Full Summer Conservatory Scholarship

Riley Sigler – Full Summer Conservatory Scholarship

Emily Sitchler – Music Theatre

Tessa Southwell – Music Theatre

Cindy Tsai – Music Theatre & Dance

Michael Trinidad – Music Theatre

Kenny Wells - Dance

Fall 2017

Randy Acosta – Music Theatre & Dance

Sofia Aguirre – Music Theatre – (Patty Murphy scholarship recipient)

Jacob Batory – Music Theatre & Voice

Sarah Geltz – Music Theatre (Karen Morrow “Stars of To-Morrow”)

Wade McElhaney – Music Theatre

Weston McElhaney – Music Theatre

Emily Partida – Music Theatre

Riley Sigler – Music Theatre & Voice – (Karen Morrow “Stars of To-Morrow”)

Emily Sitchler –Music Theatre

Kreli Washington – Music Theatre

Winter 2016

 Randy Acosta – Music Theatre scholarship

Allison Aoun – Voice

Cami Arboles – Karen Morrow Music Theatre scholarship

Sarah Geltz – Mike Mosallam Music Theatre scholarship

Ryan Kann – Music Theatre scholarship

Emily Partida – Music Theatre scholarship

Lexi Rose – Patty Murphy Music Theatre scholarship

Emily Sitchler – Music Theatre scholarship

Tessa Southwell – Karen Morrow Music Theatre scholarship

Summer 2016

Randy Acosta – Music Theatre & Artist-in-Residence

Cami Arboles – Karen Morrow scholarship

Jacob Batory – Dance and Music T (Mike Mosallam scholarship)

Sarah Geltz – Music Theatre

Emily Guerra – Music Theatre (Patty Murphy scholarship)

Carly Havenick – Summer Conservatory Master Classes

Weston McElhaney – Artist-in-Residence

Riley Sigler – Music Theatre

Emily Partida – Artist-in-Residence

Emily Sitchler –  Music Theatre

Kira Smid – Music Theatre

Tessa Southwell – Music Theatre

Fall 2016

Randy Acosta –Music Theatre & Dance

Jacob Batory – Dance & Voice

Christianne Bulosan – Music Theatre

Sarah Geltz – Music Theatre & Dance

Karrington Jackson – Dance

Claire Layden – Music Theatre

Emily Partida – Music Theatre

Riley Sigler –Music Theatre

Emily Sitchler –Music Theatre

Kira Smid – Music Theatre

Cindy Tsai – Music Theatre (Karen Morrow “Stars of To-Morrow” scholarship)

Mea Zamora – Music Theatre (Patty Murphy scholarship)

Winter 2015

Randy Acosta - Music Theatre

Allison Aoun– Voice

Cami Arboles - Voice & Brent Wagner Master Class

Danny Brown - Music Theatre

Julia Falcon - Music Theatre

Sarah Geltz - Music Theatre

Noah Johnson - Voice Class

Steven Mendez - Music Theatre

Jordan Zimbelman - Music Theatre

Samantha Wilk - Music Theatre

Summer 2015

Randy Acosta –  Music Theatre

Cami Arboles – Voice &  Music Theatre

Danny Brown – Music Theatre

Tiffany Chalothorn – Voice

Julia Falcon – Music Theatre

Sarah Geltz – Acting & Music Theatre

Noah Johnson – Music Theatre

Lexi Rose – Music Theatre

Kira Smid – Music Theatre

Samantha Wilk - Music Theatre

Fall 2015

Cami Arboles – Karen Morrow Music Theatre scholarship and Voice

Sarah Geltz – Music Theatre scholarship

Terren Mueller – Mike Mosallam Music Theatre scholarship

Kira Smid – Patty Murphy Music Theatre scholarship

Tessa Southwell – Karen Morrow Music Theatre scholarship

Winter 2014

Allison Aoun – Voice

Cami Arboles – Voice and Artist in Residence

Cassie Atkinson – Voice Class

Kayla Atkinson – Music Theatre Master Class Series

Connie Bahng - Music Theatre

Daniel Barrett – Music Theatre Master Class

Danny Brown – Music Theatre Master Class Series

David Contreras – Voice Class

Sawyer Fuller – Music Theater Master Class Series

Price Morgan – Music Theatre Master Class Series

Cherish Mutua – Voice Class

Christopher O’Clair – Voice Class

Matt Sena – Karen Morrow “Stars of To-Morrow” – Music Theatre Master Class Series

Summer 2014

Cami Arboles – Voice

Daniel Barrett – Advanced Music Theatre

Danny Brown – Advanced Music Theatre & Acting

David Contreras – Music Theatre

Sawyer Fuller – Advanced Music Theatre

Sarah Geltz – Music Theatre & Acting

Tom Horvath – Voice

Carmen Lerma – Voice Class

Marissa Munter – Voice

Matt Sena – Advanced Music Theatre & Voice

Libby Shull – Music Theatre & Dance

Kira Smid – Music Theatre

Meioshe Speights – Dance

Fall 2014

Allison Aoun– Voice

Cami Arboles -Voice & Brent Wagner Master Class

Danny Brown - Music Theatre

Julia Falcon - Music Theatre

Sarah Geltz - Music Theatre & Acting

Terren Mueller - Music Theatre

Samantha Wilk - Acting

Winter 2013

Cierra Achay - Voice Class

Rina Agee - Voice

Allison Aoun - Voice

Beatrice Barbat - Voice Class

Mikayla Massei - Patty Murphy Music Theatre Scholarship

Price Morgan - Music Theatre

Makoa Parslow - Music Theatre

Kiana Schmitt - Music Theatre

Priscilla Vazquez - Dance

Summer 2013

Ana DaSilva - Advanced Music Theatre

Carly Drobot - Advanced Music Theatre

Joe Fukano - Advanced Music Theatre

Sawyer Fuller - Advanced Music Theatre

Mikayla Massei - Patty Murphy Voice Class scholarship

Alyssa Miramontes - Voice Class

Price Morgan - Advanced Music Theatre

Anna Wright - Acting

Fall 2013

Allison Aoun – Voice

Cami Arboles – Voice

Daniel Barrett – Music Theatre

Joelle Byun – Music Theatre

Joe Fukano – Karen Morrow “Stars of To-Morrow” – Voice & Music Theatre

Mikayla Massei – Patty Murphy Voice scholarship

Terren Mueller – Voice

Matt Sena – Karen Morrow “Stars of To-Morrow” – Voice & Dance

Winter 2012

Allison Aoun – Voice

Alexandra Appel – Dance

Daniel Barrett – Music Theatre

Carly Drobot – Music Theatre

Kira Smid – Music Theatre

Grant Torre – Music Theatre Master Series

Cayt’lan Wayt – Music Theatre Master Series

Summer 2012

Alexandra Appel - Dance

Ryan Chlanda - Advanced Music Theatre

Samantha Chlanda - Advanced Music Theatre

Carly Drobot - Advanced Music Theatre

Ty Koeller - Dance

Savannah Perdon - Voice Class

Xia Rashid - Voice

Kira Smid - Voice Class

Grant Torre - Advanced Music Theatre & Voice

Kathleen Van Ruiten - Voice

Sophia Viggiano - Voice Class

Asuka Watanabe - Advanced Music Theatre

Fall 2012

Ryan Chlanda – Music Theatre

Samantha Chlanda – Music Theatre

Danie Cummings – Voice Class

Ana De Silva – Karen Morrow Scholarship - Music Theatre

Kaleb Davies – Music Theatre

Francesca Farina – Music Theatre

Emily Hupp – Music Theatre

Jennifer McClinton – Voice

Price Morgan – Voice

Makoa Parslow – Voice Class

Eran Scoggins – Voice

Kira Smid – Patty Murphy Music Theatre Scholarship

Alexandra Vann – Music Theatre

Winter 2011

Alexandra Appel – Dance

Tiffany Chalothorn – Voice

Jazi Davis – Acting

Tory Depres – Karen Morrow Scholarship – Music Theatre

Emma Heeger – Karen Morrow Scholarship – Voice & Dance

Tyesha Hill – Dance

Brianna Provda – Voice & Acting

Sophia Viggiano – Patty Murphy Music Theatre Scholarship

Cayt’lan Wayt – Voice

Summer 2011

Michelle Akeley – Voice

Sarah Brown - Voice

Kevin Campa - Voice II Class

Andrew Chung - Patty Murphy Music Theatre Scholarship

Reesa Ishiyama - Voice

Chantelle Jordan - Voice II Class

Danielle Jordan - Voice II Class

Janelle Jordan - Voice II Class

Diane McMillan - Acting/Improv Class

Grant Torre - Patty Murphy Music Theatre Scholarship

Daylyn Walsh - Voice Class

Cayt’lan Wayt - Voice

Landon Zwick - Voice

Fall 2011

Allison Aoun – Karen Morrow Scholarship - Music Theatre

Alexandra Appel – Dance

Sarah Brown – Voice & Brent Wagner Master Class

Minami Gessel – Acting Class

Eva Rae Guevara – Voice Class

Erika Harris – Dance & Voice Class

Amber Nunez – Voice Class

Kira Smid – Patty Murphy Music Theatre Scholarship

Grant Torre – Dance & Music Theatre

Daylyn Walsh – Voice Class

Winter 2010

Alexandra Appel – Dance

Emily Cannon – Voice Class

Eunice Kuo – Music Theatre

Arielle Schwitkis – Music Theatre

Cayt’lan Wayt – Patty Murphy Music Theatre Scholarship & Voice

Summer 2010

Alexandra Appel - Dance

Cesar Bulosan – Voice & Dance

Andrew Chung – Dance

Kimmy Deckman – Music Theatre

Eunice Kuo – Music Theatre & Dance

Nikki Miller – Advanced Music Theatre

Emma Parkinson – Patty Murphy Music Theatre Scholarship

Josh Riley – Music Theatre, Dance & Acting

Cayt’lan Wayt – Voice

Fall 2010

Alexandra Appel – Dance

Sarah Brown – Dance & Voice

Haley Duvall – Music Theatre

Emma Heeger – Dance

Erik Hu – Music Theatre

Marissa Koeller – Karen Morrow Scholarship – Music Theatre & Ballet

Emma Parkinson – Dance

Brianna Provda – Karen Morrow Scholarship – Voice

Marquis Ray – Patty Murphy Music Theatre Scholarship

Josh Riley – Music Theatre

Cayt’lan Wayt – Voice

Winter 2009

Karin Bryeans – Karen Morrow Scholarship - Music Theatre & Voice

Cesar Bulosan – Dance & Music Theatre

Andrew Chung – Karen Morrow Scholarship - Music Theatre & Voice

Emma Heeger – Voice

Terren Mueller – Voice

Lauren Springer – Dance

Courtney Stennett – Dance

Jessica Stennett – Music Theatre and Acting

Melody Stolpp – Voice

Summer 2009

Cesar Bulosan - Advanced Music Theatre

Tiffany Chalothorn - Patty Murphy Music Theatre Scholarship & Voice

Andrew Chung - Dance

Tyler Duncan - Dance & Voice Class

Jonathan-Blake Flemings - Dance

Chantelle Jordan - Voice Class

Danielle Jordan - Voice Class

Janelle Jordan - Voice Class

Rachel Lee - Voice

Sarah Mitchell - Acting

Terren Mueller - Voice

Jessica Stennett - Advanced Music Theatre

Brittany Walters - Ballet

Ammar Zia - Music Theatre

Fall 2009

Erin Alford - Voice

Alexandra Appel - Dance

Thomas Bedolla - Music Theatre

Peter DiTucci - Dance

Kelsey Keena - Voice Class

Eunice Kuo - Dance and Voice Class

Terren Mueller - Voice

Katie Parkinson - Voice Class

Tess Richie - Karen Morrow Scholarship - Voice

Arielle Schwitkis - Acting

Winter 2008

Amy Buchwald – Music Theatre

Tiffany Chalothorn – Dance, Acting, Voice

Su-Young Kim – Voice

Tara Lara – Dance

Emily Lenkeit – Music Theatre

Mike Lopez – Dance & Music Theatre

Amy Rosinsky – Music Theatre

Courtney Stennett – Voice

Jessica Stennett – Music Theatre

Summer 2008

Elise Aronson – Music Theatre (Patty Murphy scholarship) & Voice

Tiffany Chalothorn – Patty Murphy Music Theatre Scholarship & Voice

Andrew Chung – Music Theatre

Loren Gonzales – Music Theatre

Chantelle Jordan – Voice

Danielle Jordan - Voice

Toshani Jordan – Music Theatre & Dance

Terren Mueller - Voice

Laura Rensing – Music Theatre

Theresa Serrano – Music Theatre

Jessica Stennett – Music Theatre

Emily Verla – Music Theatre & Dance

Brittany Walters – Music Theatre

Fall 2008

Delphi Borich – Dance

Karin Bryeans – Music Theatre

Cesar Bulosan – Dance & Music Theatre

Andrew Chung – Karen Morrow Scholarship - Music Theatre

Ben Horvat – Dance & Music Theatre

Courtney Stennett – Music Theatre

Jessica Stennett – Karen Morrow Scholarship - Music Theatre & Dance

Brittany Walters – Dance & Music Theatre

Winter 2007

Elise Aronson – Voice, Music Theatre, Dance

Amy Buchwald – Music Theatre

Tiffany Chalothorn – Voice

Toshani Jordan – Voice

Nichole Von Winckelmann – Voice

Summer 2007

Elise Aronson -  Voice

Nada Award - Acting

Tyler Duncan - Acting and Voice

Toshani Jordan - Ballet &  Music Theatre

Rachel Lee - Voice

Fall 2007

Kara Ajetunmobi – Dance

Delphi Borich – Music Theatre

Tiffany Chalothorn – Music Theatre

Tyler Duncan – Dance & Music Theatre

Emily Lenkeit – Music Theatre

Mike Lopez – Dance & Music Theatre

Emily Verla – Voice & Acting

Brittany Walters – Dance & Music Theatre

Winter 2006

Michelle Akeley – Voice & Acting

Vivian Amezcua – Music Theatre

Amy Buchwld – Music Theatre

Tiffany Chalothorn – Dance & Voice

Rebecca Ginsberg – Dance & Music Theatre

Toshani Jordan – Dance

Lauren Kidwell – Voice

Rachel Lee – Voice

Michelle Rahim – Dance

Kellianne Safarik – Music Theatre

Nichole Von Winckelmann – Dance & Voice

Summer 2006

Elise Aronson – Voice

Zachary Barnes – Music Theatre

Jezennia Cortez – Voice

Tara Lara – Music Theatre

Rachel Lee – Dance

Yolanda Villacresses – Voice

Nichole Von Winckelmann – Voice

Cayt’lan Wayt –  Voice

Fall 2006

Elise Aronson – Voice, Acting & Irv Kimber Music Theatre scholarship

Jezennia Cortez – Voice

Toshani Jordan – Music Theatre

Tara Lara – Music Theatre & Dance

Winter 2005

Rachel Lee – Music Theatre & Dance

Kyle Mockett – Music Theatre & Dance

Molly Perkins – Voice & Dance

Eric Pham – Music Theatre & Dance

Kellianne Safarik – Voice Class

Nichole Von Winckelmann – Voice

Summer 2005

Alyssa Barrios – Voice

Maru Espiritu - Voice

Theresa Glawe – Music Theatre

Toshani Jordan – Music Theatre

Juliet Kidwell – Voice

Lauren Kidwell - Voice

Rachel Lee – Music Theatre & Dance

Nichole Von Winckelmann – Music Theatre

Cayt’lan Wayt – Irv Kimber Music Theatre & Voice

Fall 2005

Careth Arnold – Dance

Marisa Baram – Music Theatre

Tiffany Chalothorn – Music Theatre & Dance

Toshani Jordan – Dance

Juliet Kidwell – Music Theatre & Dance

Lauren Kidwell – Music Theatre & Dance

Julianne Lawson – Dance

Nicholas Law - Acting

Rachel Lee – Voice

Molly Perkins – Voice

Jeannette Shroyer – Dance

Kristen Steach – Voice

Steven Washington - Dance

Nichole Von Winckelmann – Voice

Winter 2004

Karin Bryeans - Ballet

Maryann Colella - College Prep Scholarship & Music Theatre

Bianca Ferguson - Voice Class

Nicole Gerron - Music Theatre

Milinda Meehan - Karen Morrow Scholarship

Ryan Ogburn - Dance

Angelica Roque - Music Theatre

Kristen Steach - Voice

Jenna Torluemke - Voice Class

Cayt'lan Wayt - College Prep Scholarship & Irv Kimber Music Theatre

Summer 2004

Maryann Colella - Irv Kimber Music Theatre, Dance & Voice Class

Cale Espinel - Music Theatre & Dance

Bianca Ferguson - Voice Class & Music Theatre

Nicole Gerron - Music Theatre

Rachel Lee - Music Theatre & Dance

Lauren Lepire - Music Theatre

Vivian Martinez - Music Theatre & Dance

Alia Saleh - Music Theatre & Dance

Jeannette Shroyer - Voice

Kristen Steach -  Music Theatre

Cayt'lan Wayt - Voice

Heather White -  Voice

Fall 2004

Bianca Ferguson - Music Theatre

Nicole Gerron - Dance

Rachel Lee - Music Theatre & Dance

Kellianne Safarik - Voice Class

Nichole Von Winckelmann - Music Theatre & Dance

Steven Washington - Dance

Winter 2003

Karin Bryeans - Music Theatre & Dance

Mari Cataldo - Dance

Lindsey Gearhart - Voice

Nicole Gerron - Music Theatre & Dance

Jeannette Shroyer - Music Theatre

Aiysha Sinclair - Voice & Acting

Jenna Torluemke - Dance

Steven Washington - Irv Kimber Music Theatre Scholarship & Dance

Summer 2003

Kevin Baumgartner - Music Theatre

Robin Francis - Music Theatre

Lindsey Gearhart - Voice

Nicole Gerron - Music Theatre & Dance

Jeannette Shroyer - Music Theatre & Acting

Jenna Torluemke - Dance & Music Theatre

Steven Washington - Irv Kimber Music Theatre Scholarship & Dance

Fall 2003

Karin Bryeans - Music Theatre

Maryann Colella - Irv Kimber Music Theatre Scholarship & Dance

Corie Coleman - Voice

Lauren Lepire - Acting

Jillian Mitchell - Voice

Jeannette Shroyer - Music Theatre, Voice & Dance

Jenna Torluemke - Dance

Steven Washington - Music Theatre

Cayt'lan Wayt - College Prep Scholarship

Winter 2002

Lindsey Gearhart - Voice

Nicole Gerron - Voice & Dance

Kristin Jones - Voice

Milinda Meehan - Voice

Nicole Milliner - Music Theatre

Carmen Rodriguez - Music Theatre

Jeannette Shroyer - Music Theatre & Dance   Kristen Steach - Voice

Jenna Torluemke - Dance & Voice

Kristen Ueda - Dance

Nichole Von Winckelmann - The Irv Kimber Music Theatre Scholarship

Shauna Witherspoon - Voice

Summer 2002

Lindsey Gearhart - Voice

Erika Olsen - Music Theatre

Molly Perkins - The Irv Kimber Music Theatre Scholarship and Dance

Kristen Steach - Voice

Jenna Torluemke - Music Theatre

Nichole Von Winckelmann - The Irv Kimber Music Theatre Scholarship, Dance and Voice

Elise Yoshida - Music Theatre and Dance

Fall 2002

Joni Efflandt - Voice

Nicole Gerron - Music Theatre & Dance

Lindsey Gearhart - Irv Kimber Music Theatre Scholarship & Dance

Milinda Meehan - Karen Morrow Scholarship & Voice

Jeannette Shroyer - Music Theatre & Dance

Jenna Torluemke - Music Theatre & Dance

Steven Washington - Music Theatre

Jackie Williams - Dance

Winter 2001

Chelsea Colwell - Music Theatre & Dance

Nicole Gerron -  Voice & Harmony Workshop

Melinda Meehan - Voice

Ashley Perez - Voice

Carmen Rodriguez - Voice II, Harmony & Music Theatre

Jeannette Shroyer - Music Theatre

Alexis Sweeney - Music Theatre

Kristen Taylor - Music Theatre

Angie Thompson - Theatre Dance

Kristin Ueda - Theatre Dance

Amand Vitello -  Theatre Dance

Summer 2001

Kyle Berbach

Tricia Fukuhara

Eboni Johns

Bonnie Smalley

Jenna Torluemke

Cayt'lan Wayt

Fall 2001

Felicia Blasingame - Music Theatre & Dance
Lindsey Gearhart - Voice
Nicole Gerron - Music Theatre & Dance
Milinda Meehan - Voice
Michael Mendez - Voice
Christina Putrelo - Music Theatre
Ashlie Rodriguez - Voice

Carmen Rodriguez - Music Theatre
Kristen Steach - Voice
Jenna Torluemke - Music Theatre
Kristen Ueda - Dance
Cayt'lan Wayt - Voice
Nichole Von Winckelmann - Music Theatre, Dance & Acting